No edit summary |
(Adding categories) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Schedule |
Schedule |
||
− | *Individual Dressage |
+ | *Individual Dressage (held on August 9, 2012) |
+ | **GOLD: [[Charlotte Dujardin]] ([[Great Britain|GBR]]) |
||
+ | **SILVER: [[Adelinde Cornelissen]] ([[Netherlands|NED]]) |
||
+ | **BRONZE: [[Laura Bechtolsheimer]] ([[Great Britain|GBR]]) |
||
*Team Dressage (held on August 7, 2012) |
*Team Dressage (held on August 7, 2012) |
||
**GOLD: [[Great Britain]] - [[Carl Hester]], [[Laura Bechtolsheimer]], [[Charlotte Dujardin]] |
**GOLD: [[Great Britain]] - [[Carl Hester]], [[Laura Bechtolsheimer]], [[Charlotte Dujardin]] |
||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
[[Category:Equestrian]] |
[[Category:Equestrian]] |
||
[[Category:London 2012 Events]] |
[[Category:London 2012 Events]] |
||
+ | [[Category:London 2012]] |
Revision as of 07:53, 6 January 2013
Equestrian events will be held July 28, 2012 to August 7, 2012 at Greenwich Park.
Schedule
- Individual Dressage (held on August 9, 2012)
- GOLD: Charlotte Dujardin (GBR)
- SILVER: Adelinde Cornelissen (NED)
- BRONZE: Laura Bechtolsheimer (GBR)
- Team Dressage (held on August 7, 2012)
- GOLD: Great Britain - Carl Hester, Laura Bechtolsheimer, Charlotte Dujardin
- SILVER: Germany - Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe, Helen Langehanenberg
- BRONZE: Netherlands - Anky van Grunsven, Edward Gal, Adelinde Cornelissen
- Individual Eventing (held on July 31, 2012)
- GOLD: Michael Jung (GER)
- SILVER: Sara Algotsson (SWE)
- BRONZE: Sandra Auffarth (GER)
- Team Eventing (held on July 31, 2012)
- GOLD: Germany - Peter Thomsen, Dirk Schrade, Ingrid Klimke, Sandra Auffarth, Michael Jung
- SILVER: Great Britain - Nicola Wilson, Mary King, Zara Phillips, Kristina Cook, William Fox-Pitt
- BRONZE: New Zealand - Jonelle Richards, Jonathan Paget, Caroline Powell, Andrew Nicholson, Mark Todd
- Individual Jumping (held on August 8, 2012)
- Team Jumping (held on August 6, 2012)
- GOLD: Great Britain - Scott Brash, Peter Charles, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton
- SILVER: Netherlands - Marc Houtzager, Gerco Schroder, Maikel Van Der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling
- BRONZE: Saudi Arabia - Ramzy Al Duhami, HRH Prince Abdullah Al Saud, Kamal Bahamdan, Abdullah Waleed Sharbatly