FANDOM


This event took place on February 11, 2006 (short) and February 13, 2006 (free).

Short ProgramEdit

This event took place on February 11, 2006.

Rank Name Country Score
1 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin Russia 68.64
2 Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao China 64.72
3 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov Russia 64.27
4 Pang Qing / Tong Jian China 63.19
5 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China 62.32
6 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin USA 61.27
7 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Germany 60.96
8 Julia Obertas Sergei Slavnov Russia 60.25
9 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek Poland 56.10
10 Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin Canada 55.62
11 Jessica Dube / Bryce Davison Canada 55.48
12 Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov Ukraine 50.14
13 Marcy Hinzmann / Aaron Parchem USA 49.58
14 Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur France 44.24
15 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan 44.02
16 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Germany 43.86
17 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine 43.85
18 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks Estonia 39.72
19 Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov Bulgaria 37.27
20 Phyo Yong Myong / Jong Yong Hyok North Korea 33.63

Free SkateEdit

This event was held on February 13, 2006.

Rank Name Country Score
1 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin Russia 135.84
2 Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao China 125.01
3 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China 124.59
4 Pang Qing / Tong Jian China 123.48
5 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Germany 119.19
6 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov Russia 117.42
7 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin USA 113.74
8 Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek Poland 109.85
9 Julia Obertas / Sergei Slavnov Russia 106.29
10 Jessica Dube / Bryce Davison Canada 104.23
11 Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin Canada 102.59
12 Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov Ukraine 98.24
13 Marcy Hinzmann / Aaron Parchem USA 97.47
14 Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur France 88.60
15 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks Estonia 78.41
16 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Germany 76.37
17 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan 75.53
18 Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov Bulgaria 73.98
19 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine 73.98
WD Phyo Yong Myong / Jong Yong Hyok North Korea WD

Overall ResultsEdit

Rank Name Country Score
GOLD Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin Russia 204.48
SILVER Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao China 189.73
BRONZE Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo China 186.91
4 Pang Qing / Tong Jian China 186.67
5 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov Russia 181.69
6 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Germany 180.15
7 Rena Inoue / John Baldwin USA 175.01
8 Julia Obertas / Sergei Slavnov Russia 166.54
9 Dorota Zagórsk / Mariusz Siudek Poland 165.95
10 Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison Canada 159.71
11 Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin Canada 158.21
12 Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov Ukraine 148.38
13 Marcy Hinzmann / Aaron Parchem USA 147.05
14 Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur France 132.84
15 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex Germany 120.23
16 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan 119.55
17 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks Estonia 118.13
18 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine 115.62
19 Rumiana Spassova / Stanimir Todorov Bulgaria 111.25
WD Phyo Yong Myong / Jong Yong Hyok North Korea WD

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.