(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics consisted of artistic, rhythmic and trampoline disciplines. |
Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics consisted of artistic, rhythmic and trampoline disciplines. |
||
− | Overall Medal Table |
+ | ==Overall Medal Table== |
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width:500px;" |
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width:500px;" |
||
! scope="col"|RANK |
! scope="col"|RANK |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|[[China]] |
|[[China]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |12 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |12 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|1 |
|1 |
||
− | | |
+ | |2 |
− | | |
+ | |6 |
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|1 |
|1 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | |5 |
+ | |[[Japan]] |
||
⚫ | |||
|1 |
|1 |
||
− | | |
+ | |2 |
− | | |
+ | |0 |
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Romania]] |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Germany]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Belarus]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|2 |
|2 |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | | |
+ | |- |
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Italy]] |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |10 |
||
+ | |[[Canada]] |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
− | | |
+ | |0 |
+ | |0 |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Brazil]] |
⚫ | |||
|1 |
|1 |
||
− | | |
+ | |0 |
+ | |0 |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| |
| |
||
+ | |[[Netherlands]] |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
+ | |0 |
||
+ | |0 |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[South Korea]] |
− | | |
+ | |1 |
− | | |
+ | |0 |
+ | |0 |
||
+ | |1 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |14 |
||
+ | |[[Ukraine]] |
||
+ | |0 |
||
+ | |0 |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |[[France]] |
||
− | |Total |
||
− | | |
+ | |0 |
− | | |
+ | |0 |
− | | |
+ | |1 |
− | | |
+ | |1 |
|} |
|} |
||
Line 73: | Line 130: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Individual All-Around Event|Individual All-Around]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Individual All-Around Event|Individual All-Around]] |
||
+ | |[[Gabby Douglas]] ([[USA]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Viktoria Komova]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Aliya Mustafina]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Vault]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Vault]] |
||
+ | |[[Sandra Izbasa]] ([[Romania|ROU]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[McKayla Maroney]] ([[United States of America|USA]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Maria Paseka]] ([[Russia]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Uneven Bars]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Uneven Bars]] |
||
+ | |[[Aliya Mustafina]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[He Kexin]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Elizabeth Tweddle]] ([[Great Britain|GBR]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Balance Beam]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Balance Beam]] |
||
+ | |[[Deng Linlin]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Sui Lu]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Alexandra Raisman]] ([[USA]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Floor Exercise]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Women's Artistic Apparatus Events|Floor Exercise]] |
||
+ | |[[Alexandra Raisman]] ([[USA]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Catalina Ponor]] ([[Romania|ROU]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Aliya Mustafina]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 115: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Danell Leyva]] ([[United States of America|USA]]) |
|[[Danell Leyva]] ([[United States of America|USA]]) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events| |
+ | |[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Floor Exercise]] |
+ | |[[Zou Kai]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Kohei Uchimura]] ([[Japan|JPN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Denis Ablyazin]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Pommel Horse]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Pommel Horse]] |
||
+ | |[[Krisztian Berki]] ([[Hungary|HUN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Louis Smith]] ([[Great Britain|GBR]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Max Whitlock]] ([[Great Britain|GBR]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Still Rings]] |
||
+ | |[[Arthur Zanetti]] ([[Brazil|BRA]]) |
||
+ | |[[Chen Yibing]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
+ | |[[Matteo Morandi]] ([[Italy|ITA]]) |
||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Yang Hak-Seon]] ([[South Korea|KOR]]) |
||
+ | |[[Denis Ablyazin]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
+ | |[[Igor Radivilov]] ([[Urkaine|UKR]]) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Parallel Bars]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|Parallel Bars]] |
||
+ | |[[Feng Zhe]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Marcel Nguyen]] ([[Germany|GER]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Hamilton Sabot]] ([[France|FRA]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|High Bar]] |
|[[Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics - Men's Artistic Apparatus Events|High Bar]] |
||
+ | |[[Epke Zonderland]] ([[Netherlands|NED]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Fabian Hambuchen]] ([[Germany|GER]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Zou Kai]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|} |
|} |
||
==Rhythmic Gymnastics== |
==Rhythmic Gymnastics== |
||
+ | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px; " |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|EVENT |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|GOLD |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|SILVER |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|BRONZE |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Group |
||
+ | |[[Russia]] |
||
+ | *[[Ksenia Dudkina]] |
||
+ | *[[Alina Makarenko]] |
||
+ | *[[Uliana Donskova]] |
||
+ | *[[Anastasia Bliznyuk]] |
||
+ | *[[Karolina Sevastyanova]] |
||
+ | *[[Anastasia Nazarenko]] |
||
+ | |[[Belarus]] |
||
+ | *[[Maryna Hancharova]] |
||
+ | *[[Anastasia Ivankova]] |
||
+ | *[[Nataliya Leshchyk]] |
||
+ | *[[Aliaksandra Narkevich]] |
||
+ | *[[Ksenia Sankovich]] |
||
+ | *[[Alina Tumilovich]] |
||
+ | |[[Italy]] |
||
+ | *[[Elisa Blanchi]] |
||
+ | *[[Romina Laurito]] |
||
+ | *[[Marta Pagnini]] |
||
+ | *[[Elisa Santoni]] |
||
+ | *[[Anzhelika Savrayuk]] |
||
+ | *[[Andreea Stefanescu]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Individual |
||
+ | |[[Yevgeniya Kanayeva]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
+ | |[[Daria Dmitrieva]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
+ | |[[Liubov Charkashyna]]([[Belarus|BLR]]) |
||
+ | |} |
||
==Trampoline Events== |
==Trampoline Events== |
||
+ | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px; " |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|EVENT |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|GOLD |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|SILVER |
||
+ | ! scope="col"|BRONZE |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Men's |
||
+ | |[[Dong Dong]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
+ | |[[Dmitry Ushakov]] ([[Russia|RUS]]) |
||
+ | |[[Lu Chunlong]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Women's |
||
+ | |[[Rosie MacLennan]] ([[Canada|CAN]]) |
||
+ | |[[Huang Shanshan]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
+ | |[[He Wenna]] ([[China|CHN]]) |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |} |
||
[[Category:Gymnastics]] |
[[Category:Gymnastics]] |
||
[[Category:London 2012 Sports]] |
[[Category:London 2012 Sports]] |
Revision as of 15:14, 13 August 2012
Gymnastics at the 2012 London Olympics consisted of artistic, rhythmic and trampoline disciplines.
Overall Medal Table
RANK | COUNTRY | GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE | TOTAL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
2 | Russia | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 |
3 | United States of America | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Japan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Romania | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
7 | Germany | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
10 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Women's Artistic Gymnastics Events
EVENT | GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
---|---|---|---|
Team All-Around | United States of America | Russia | Romania |
Individual All-Around | Gabby Douglas (USA) | Viktoria Komova (RUS) | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) |
Vault | Sandra Izbasa (ROU) | McKayla Maroney (USA) | Maria Paseka (Russia) |
Uneven Bars | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) | He Kexin (CHN) | Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR) |
Balance Beam | Deng Linlin (CHN) | Sui Lu (CHN) | Alexandra Raisman (USA) |
Floor Exercise | Alexandra Raisman (USA) | Catalina Ponor (ROU) | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) |
Men's Artistic Gymnastics Events
EVENT | GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
---|---|---|---|
Team All-Around | China | Japan | Great Britain |
Individual All-Around | Kohei Uchimura (JPN) | Marcel Nguyen (GER) | Danell Leyva (USA) |
Floor Exercise | Zou Kai (CHN) | Kohei Uchimura (JPN) | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) |
Pommel Horse | Krisztian Berki (HUN) | Louis Smith (GBR) | Max Whitlock (GBR) |
Still Rings | Arthur Zanetti (BRA) | Chen Yibing (CHN) | Matteo Morandi (ITA) |
Vault | Yang Hak-Seon (KOR) | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) | Igor Radivilov (UKR) |
Parallel Bars | Feng Zhe (CHN) | Marcel Nguyen (GER) | Hamilton Sabot (FRA) |
High Bar | Epke Zonderland (NED) | Fabian Hambuchen (GER) | Zou Kai (CHN) |
Rhythmic Gymnastics
EVENT | GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
---|---|---|---|
Group | Russia | Belarus | Italy |
Individual | Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) | Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) | Liubov Charkashyna(BLR) |
Trampoline Events
EVENT | GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
---|---|---|---|
Men's | Dong Dong (CHN) | Dmitry Ushakov (RUS) | Lu Chunlong (CHN) |
Women's | Rosie MacLennan (CAN) | Huang Shanshan (CHN) | He Wenna (CHN) |