FANDOM


Smallwikipedialogo.png This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at List of Olympic medalists in figure skating. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Olympics Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the GNU Free Documentation License.

Figure skating was first contested as an Olympic sport at the 1908 Summer Olympics, in London, United Kingdom. As this traditional winter sport could be conducted indoors, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) approved its inclusion in the Summer Olympics program. It was featured a second time at the Antwerp Games, after which it was permanently transferred to the program of the Winter Olympic Games, first held in 1924 in Chamonix, France.

In London, figure skating was presented in four events: men's singles, women's singles, men's special figures, and mixed pairs. The special figures contest was won by Russian Nikolai Panin, who gave his country its first ever Olympic gold medal. He remains the event's sole winner, as it was subsequently dropped from the program. Once a demonstration event at Grenoble 1968, ice dancing has been an official medal-awarding Olympic figure skating event since it was introduced in 1976.

Swedish figure skater Gillis Grafström—who competed in four consecutive Olympics, from the 1920 Summer Games to the 1932 Winter Games—is the overall medal leader in the sport, having collected four medals. He is the only man to have won three consecutive singles gold medals, and one of five sportspeople to win medals at both the Summer and Winter Olympics. Grafström followed the footsteps of countryman Ulrich Salchow, the first Olympic champion and creator of the jump bearing his name, who later became president of the International Skating Union (ISU). Eleven figure skaters have won three medals: Sonja Henie (Norway) and Irina Rodnina (Soviet Union), winners of three consecutive titles in the ladies' singles (1928–1936) and pairs (1972–1980) events, respectively; Pierre Brunet and wife Andrée Brunet (France), 1928–1932 pairs champions; Shen Xue and Zhao Hongbo (China), the 2010 pairs gold medalists; ice dancers Marina Klimova and Sergei Ponomarenko (Soviet Union and Unified Team); Artur Dmitriev (Unified Team and Russia); Evgeni Plushenko (Russia) and Beatrix Loughran (United States), medalist in both singles and pairs.

Besides Grafström and Henie, only Karl Schäfer (Austria), Dick Button (United States), and Katarina Witt (East Germany) successfully defended their singles titles. Rodnina's two-time partner Alexander Zaitsev, Ludmila Belousova and Oleg Protopopov (Soviet Union), in the pairs, and Oksana Grishuk and Evgeny Platov (Russia), in ice dance, also retained their gold medals. Ekaterina Gordeeva and Sergei Grinkov are also two-time Olympic champions: they won the pairs competition in 1988 for the Soviet Union, and repeated the victory at the Lillehammer Games representing Russia.

From 1964 to 2006, Russian figure skaters—representing the Soviet Union, the Unified Team, or Russia—have always won a gold medal in the pairs event, in what is the longest series of victories for one country in one event.

Medal SummaryEdit

Overall

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 USA USA 15 16 20 51
2 Russia Russia 14 9 3 26
3 Soviet Union Soviet Union 10 9 5 24
4 Austria Austria 7 9 5 20
5 Canada Canada 6 11 12 29
6 Great Britain Great Britain 5 2 7 15
7 Sweden Sweden 5 3 2 10
8 Germany Germany 4 2 3 9
9 France France 3 3 7 13
10 East Germany East Germany 3 3 4 10
11 Japan Japan 3 3 1 7
12 Norway Norway 3 2 1 6
13 Unified Team Unified Team 3 1 1 5
14 China China 1 3 4 8
15 Netherlands Netherlands 1 2 0 3
Unified Team Olympic Athletes from Russia 1 2 0 3
United Team of Germany United Team of Germany 1 2 0 3
18 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia 1 1 3 5
19 Finland Finland 1 1 0 2
South Korea South Korea 1 1 0 2
21 Belgium Belgium 1 0 1 2
Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 1 2
23 Russia Russian Empire 1 0 0 1
24 Hungary Hungary 0 2 4 6
25 Switzerland Switzerland 0 2 1 3
26 Italy Italy 0 0 2 2
Germany West Germany 0 0 2 2
28 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1
Spain Spain 0 0 1 1

Men's SinglesEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Ulrich Salchow
(Sweden Sweden)
Richard Johansson
(Sweden Sweden)
Per Thorén
(Sweden Sweden)
1912 Stockholm not included in the Olympic program
1920 Antwerp Gillis Grafström
(Sweden Sweden)
Andreas Krogh
(Norway Norway)
Martin Stixrud
(Norway Norway)
1924 Chamonix Gillis Grafström
(Sweden Sweden)
Willy Böckl
(Austria Austria)
Georges Gautschi
(Switzerland Switzerland)
1928 St. Moritz Gillis Grafström
(Sweden Sweden)
Willy Böckl
(Austria Austria)
Robert van Zeebroeck
(Belgium Belgium)
1932 Lake Placid Karl Schäfer
(Austria Austria)
Gillis Grafström
(Sweden Sweden)
Montgomery Wilson
(Canada Canada)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Karl Schäfer
(Austria Austria)
Ernst Baier
(Germany Germany)
Felix Kaspar
(Austria Austria)
1948 St. Moritz Dick Button
(USA USA)
Hans Gerschwiler
(Switzerland Switzerland)
Edi Rada
(Switzerland Switzerland)
1952 Oslo Dick Button
(USA USA)
Helmut Seibt
(Austria Austria)
James Grogan
(USA USA)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Hayes Alan Jenkins
(USA USA)
Ronnie Robertson
(USA USA)
David Jenkins
(USA USA)
1960 Squaw Valley David Jenkins
(USA USA)
Karol Divín
(Czechslovakia Czechslovakia)
Donald Jackson
(Canada Canada)
1964 Innsbruck Manfred Schnelldorfer
(United Team of Germany United Team of Germany)
Alain Calmat
(France France)
Scott Allen
(USA USA)
1968 Grenoble Wolfgang Schwarz
(Austria Austria)
Tim Wood
(USA USA)
Patrick Péra
(France France)
1972 Sapporo Ondrej Nepela
(Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia)
Sergei Chetverukhin
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Patrick Péra
(France France)
1976 Innsbruck John Curry
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Vladimir Kovalev
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Toller Cranston
(Canada Canada)
1980 Lake Placid Robin Cousins
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Jan Hoffmann
(East Germany East Germany)
Charles Tickner
(USA USA)
1984 Sarajevo Scott Hamilton
(USA USA)
Brian Orser
(Canada Canada)
Jozef Sabovčík
(Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia)
1988 Calgary Brian Boitano
(USA USA)
Brian Orser
(Canada Canada)
Viktor Petrenko
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
1992 Albertville Viktor Petrenko
(Unified Team Unified Team)
Paul Wylie
(USA USA)
Petr Barna
(Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia)
1994 Lillehammer Alexei Urmanov
(Russia Russia)
Elvis Stojko
(Canada Canada)
Philippe Candeloro
(France France)
1998 Nagano Ilia Kulik
(Russia Russia)
Elvis Stojko
(Canada Canada)
Philippe Candeloro
(France France)
2002 Salt Lake City Alexei Yagudin
(Russia Russia)
Evgeni Plushenko
(Russia Russia)
Timothy Goebel
(USA USA)
2006 Turin Evgeni Plushenko
(Russia Russia)
Stéphane Lambiel
(Switzerland Switzerland)
Jeffrey Buttle
(Canada Canada)
2010 Vancouver Evan Lysacek
(USA USA)
Evgeni Plushenko
(Russia Russia)
Daisuke Takahashi
(Japan Japan)
2014 Sochi Yuzuru Hanyu
(Japan Japan)
Patrick Chan
(Canada Canada)
Denis Ten
(Kazakhstan)
2018 Pyeongchang Yuzuru Hanyu
(Japan Japan)
Shoma Uno
(Japan Japan)
Javier Fernandez
(Spain Spain)

Most Medals in Men's Singles

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 USA USA 7 3 5 15
2 Sweden Sweden 4 2 1 7
3 Russia Russia 4 2 0 6
4 Austria Austria 3 3 2 8
5 Japan Japan 2 1 1 4
6 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia 1 1 2 4
7 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 1 2
8 Germany West Germany 1 0 0 1
9 Canada Canada 0 5 4 9
10 Switzerland Switzerland 0 2 1 3
11 Soviet Union Soviet Union 0 2 0 2
12 France France 0 1 4 5
13 Norway Norway 0 1 1 2
14 Germany Germany 0 1 0 1
East Germany East Germany 0 1 0 1
16 Belgium Belgium 0 0 1 1
Spain Spain 0 0 1 1
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1

The oldest men's winner for Grafstrom in 1928 at age 34. The youngest was Button in 1948 at 18.

Special figuresEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Nikolai Panin (RU1) Arthur Cumming (GBR) Geoffrey Hall-Say (GBR)

Ladies' SinglesEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Madge Syers
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Elsa Rendschmidt
(Germany Germany)
Dorothy Greenhough-Smith
(Great Britain Great Britain)
1912 Stockholm not included in the Olympic program
1920 Antwerp Magda Julin
(Sweden Sweden)
Svea Norén
(Sweden Sweden)
Theresa Weld
(USA USA)
1924 Chamonix Herma Szabo
(Austria Austria)
Beatrix Loughran
(USA USA)
Ethel Muckelt
(Great Britain Great Britain)
1928 St. Moritz Sonja Henie
(Norway Norway)
Fritzi Burger
(Austria Austria)
Beatrix Loughran
(USA USA)
1932 Lake Placid Sonja Henie
(Norway Norway)
Fritzi Burger
(Austria Austria)
Maribel Vinson
(USA USA)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Sonja Henie
(Norway Norway)
Cecilia Colledge
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Vivi-Anne Hultén
(Sweden Sweden)
1948 St. Moritz Barbara Ann Scott
(Canada Canada)
Eva Pawlik
(Austria Austria)
Jeannette Altwegg
(Great Britain Great Britain)
1952 Oslo Jeannette Altwegg
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Tenley Albright
(USA USA)
Jacqueline du Bief
(France France)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Tenley Albright
(USA USA)
Carol Heiss
(USA USA)
Ingrid Wendl
(Austria Austria)
1960 Squaw Valley Carol Heiss
(USA USA)
Sjoukje Dijkstra
(Netherlands Netherlands)
Barbara Roles
(USA USA)
1964 Innsbruck Sjoukje Dijkstra
(Netherlands Netherlands)
Regine Heitzer
(Austria Austria)
Petra Burka
(Canada Canada)
1968 Grenoble Peggy Fleming
(USA USA)
Gabriele Seyfert
(East Germany East Germany)
Hana Mašková
(Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia)
1972 Sapporo Beatrix Schuba
(Austria Austria)
Karen Magnussen
(Canada Canada)
Janet Lynn
(USA USA)
1976 Innsbruck Dorothy Hamill
(USA USA)
Dianne de Leeuw
(Netherlands Netherlands)
Christine Errath
(East Germany East Germany)
1980 Lake Placid Anett Pötzsch
(East Germany East Germany)
Linda Fratianne
(USA USA)
Dagmar Lurz
(Germany West Germany)
1984 Sarajevo Katarina Witt
(East Germany East Germany)
Rosalynn Sumners
(USA USA)
Kira Ivanova
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
1988 Calgary Katarina Witt
(East Germany East Germany)
Elizabeth Manley
(Canada Canada]])
Debi Thomas
(USA USA)
1992 Albertville Kristi Yamaguchi
(USA USA)
Midori Ito
(Japan Japan)
Nancy Kerrigan
(USA USA)
1994 Lillehammer Oksana Baiul
(Ukraine Ukraine)
Nancy Kerrigan
(USA USA)
Chen Lu
(China China)
1998 Nagano Tara Lipinski
(USA USA)
Michelle Kwan
(USA USA)
Chen Lu
(China China)
2002 Salt Lake City Sarah Hughes
(USA USA)
Irina Slutskaya
(Russia Russia)
Michelle Kwan
(USA USA)
2006 Turin Shizuka Arakawa
(Japan Japan)
Sasha Cohen
(USA USA)
Irina Slutskaya
(Russia Russia)
2010 Vancouver Yuna Kim
(South Korea South Korea)
Mao Asada
(Japan Japan)
Joannie Rochette
(Canada Canada)
2014 Sochi Adelina Sotnikova
(Russia Russia)
Yuna Kim
(South Korea South Korea)
Carolina Kostner
(Italy Italy)
2018 Pyeongchang Alina Zagitova
(Unified Team Olympic Athletes from Russia)
Evgenia Medvedeva
(Unified Team Olympic Athletes from Russia)
Kaetlyn Osmond
(Canada Canada)

Most Medals in Ladies' Skating

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 USA USA 7 8 8 23
2 East Germany East Germany 3 1 1 5
3 Norway Norway 3 0 0 3
4 Austria Austria 2 4 1 7
5 Great Britain Great Britain 2 1 3 6
6 Canada Canada 1 2 3 6
7 Japan Japan 1 2 0 3
Netherlands Netherlands 1 2 0 3
9 Russia Russia 1 1 1 3
Sweden Sweden 1 1 1 3
11 Unified Team Olympic Athletes from Russia 1 1 0 2
South Korea South Korea 1 1 0 2
13 Ukraine Ukraine 1 0 0 1
14 Germany Germany 0 1 0 1
15 China China 0 0 2 2
16 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia 0 0 1 1
France France 0 0 1 1
Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
Soviet Union Soviet Union 0 0 1 1
Germany West Germany 0 0 1 1


The oldest ladies' winner is Syers in 1908 at age 27. Lipinski was the youngest in 1998 at 15.


Pair SkatingEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger (GER) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Madge Syers / Edgar Syers (GBR)
1912 Stockholm not included in the Olympic program
1920 Antwerp Ludowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
(Finland Finland)
Alexia Bryn
Yngvar Bryn
(Norway Norway)
Phyllis Johnson
Basil Williams
(Great Britain Great Britain)
1924 Chamonix Helene Engelmann
Alfred Berger
(Austria Austria)
Ludowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
(Finland Finland)
Andrée Joly
Pierre Brunet
(France France)
1928 St. Moritz Andrée Joly
Pierre Brunet
(France France)
Lilly Scholz
Otto Kaiser
(Austria Austria)
Melitta Brunner
Ludwig Wrede
(Austria Austria)
1932 Lake Placid Andrée Brunet
Pierre Bruent
(France France)
Beatrix Loughran
Sherwin Badger
(USA USA)
Emília Rotter
László Szollás
(Hungary Hungary)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Maxi Herber
Ernst Baier
(Germany Germany)
Ilse Pausin
Erik Pausin
(Austria Austria)
Emília Rotter
László Szollás
(Hungary Hungary)
1948 St. Moritz Micheline Lannoy
Pierre Baugniet
(Belgium Belgium)
Andrea Kékesy
Ede Király
(Hungary Hungary)
Suzanne Morrow
Wallace Diestelmeyer
(Canada Canada)
1952 Oslo Ria Falk
Paul Falk
(Germany Germany)
Karol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
(USA USA)
Marianna Nagy
László Nagy
(Hungary Hungary)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Sissy Schwarz
Kurt Oppelt
(Austria Austria)
Frances Dafoe
Norris Bowden
(Canada Canada)
Marianna Nagy
László Nagy
(Hungary Hungary)
1960 Squaw Valley Barbara Wagner
Robert Paul
(Canada Canada)
Marika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
(United Team of Germany United Team of Germany)
Nancy Ludington
Ronald Ludington
(USA USA)
1964 Innsbruck Ludmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Marika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
(United Team of Germany United Team of Germany)
Debbi Wilkes
Guy Revell
(Canada Canada)
Vivian Joseph
Ronald Joseph
(USA USA)
1968 Grenoble Ludmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Tatyana Zhuk
Aleksandr Gorelik
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Margot Glockshuber
Wolfgang Danne
(Germany West Germany)
1972 Sapporo Irina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Lyudmila Smirnova
Andrei Suraikin
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Manuela Groß
Uwe Kagelmann
(East Germany East Germany)
1976 Innsbruck Irina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Romy Kermer
Rolf Österreich
(East Germany East Germany)
Manuela Groß
Uwe Kagelmann
(East Germany East Germany)
1980 Lake Placid Irina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Marina Cherkasova
Sergei Shakhrai
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Manuela Mager
Uwe Bewersdorf
East Germany East Germany)
1984 Sarajevo Elena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Kitty Carruthers
Peter Carruthers
(USA USA)
Larisa Selezneva
Oleg Makarov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
1988 Calgary Ekaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Elena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Jill Watson
Peter Oppegard
(USA USA)
1992 Albertville Natalia Mishkutionok
Artur Dmitriev
(Unified Team Unified Team)
Elena Bechke
Denis Petrov
(Unified Team Unified Team)
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
(Canada Canada)
1994 Lillehammer Ekaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
(Russia Russia)
Natalia Mishkutionok
Artur Dmitriev
(Russia Russia)
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
(Canada Canada)
1998 Nagano Oksana Kazakova
Artur Dmitriev
(Russia Russia)
Elena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
(Russia Russia)
Mandy Wötzel
Ingo Steuer
(Germany Germany)
2002 Salt Lake City Elena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
(Russia Russia)
Jamie Salé
David Pelletier
(Canada Canada)
none awarded Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
(China China)
2006 Torino Tatiana Totmianina
Maxim Marinin
(Russia Russia)
Zhang Dan
Zhang Hao
(China China)
Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
(China China)
2010 Vancouver Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
(China China)
Pang Qing
Tong Jian
(China China)
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
(Germany Germany)
2014 Sochi Tatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
(Russia Russia)
Ksenia Stolbova
Fedor Klimov
(Russia Russia)
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
(Germany Germany)
2018 Pyeongchang Aliona Savchenko
Bruno Massot
(Germany Germany)
Sui Wenjing
Han Cong
(China China)
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
(Canada Canada)

Most Medals in Pairs Skating

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Soviet Union Soviet Union 7 4 1 12
2 Russia Russia 5 3 0 8
3 Germany Germany 4 0 3 7
4 Canada Canada 2 2 4 8
5 Austria Austria 2 2 1 5
6 France France 2 0 1 3
7 China China 1 3 2 6
8 Finland Finland 1 1 0 2
Unified Team Unified Team 1 1 0 2
10 Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1
11 USA USA 0 3 3 6
12 United Team of Germany United Team of Germany 0 2 0 2
13 Hungary Hungary 0 1 4 5
14 East Germany East Germany 0 1 3 4
15 Great Britain Great Britain 0 1 2 3
16 Norway Norway 0 1 0 1
17 Germany West Germany 0 0 1 1

Ice DancingEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1976 Innsbruck Lyudmila Pakhomova
[[Aleksandr Gorshkov]
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Irina Moiseyeva
Andrei Minenkov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Colleen O'Connor
James Millns
(USA USA)
1980 Lake Placid Natalia Linichuk
Gennadi Karponossov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Krisztina Regőczy
András Sallay
(Hungary Hungary)
Irina Moiseyeva
Andrei Minenkov
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
1984 Sarajevo Jayne Torvill
Christopher Dean
(Great Britain Great Britain)
Natalia Bestemianova
Andrei Bukin
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Marina Klimova
Sergei Ponomarenko
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
1988 Calgary Natalia Bestemianova
Andrei Bukin
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Marina Klimova
Sergei Ponomarenko
(Soviet Union Soviet Union)
Tracy Wilson
Robert McCall
(Canada Canada)
1992 Albertville Marina Klimova
Sergei Ponomarenko
(Unified Team Unified Team)
Isabelle Duchesnay
Paul Duchesnay
(France France)
Maya Usova
Alexander Zhulin
(Unified Team Unified Team)
1994 Lillihammer Pasha Grishuk
Evgeni Platov
(Russia Russia)
Maya Usova
Alexander Zhulin
(Russia Russia)
Jayne Torvill
Christopher Dean
(Great Britain Great Britain)
1998 Nagano Pasha Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA)
2002 Salt Lake City Marina Anissina
Gwendal Peizerat
(France France)
Irina Lobacheva
Ilia Averbukh
(Russia Russia)
Barbara Fusar-Poli
Maurizio Margaglio
(Italy Italy)
2006 Torino Tatiana Navka
Roman Kostomarov
(Russia Russia)
Tanith Belbin
Benjamin Agosto
(USA USA)
Elena Grushina
Ruslan Goncharov
(Ukraine Ukraine)
2010 Vancouver Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir
(Canada Canada)
Meryl Davis
Charlie White
(USA USA)
Oksana Domnina
Maxim Shabalin
(Russia Russia)
2014 Sochi Meryl Davis
Charlie White
(USA USA)
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir
(Canada Canada)
Elena Ilinykh
Nikita Katsalapov
(Russia Russia)
2018 Pyeongchang [[Tessa Virtue]
Scott Moir
(Canada Canada)
Gabriella Papadakis
Guillaume Cizeron
(France France
Maia Shibutani
Alex Shibutani
(USA USA

Most Medals in Ice Dancing

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Russia Russia 3 3 2 8
Soviet Union Soviet Union 3 3 2 8
3 Canada Canada 2 1 1 4
4 USA USA 1 2 2 5
5 France France 1 2 1 4
6 Unified Team Unified Team 1 0 1 2
Great Britain Great Britain 1 0 1 2
8 Hungary Hungary 0 1 0 1
9 Italy Italy 0 0 1 1
Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 1 1

Team TrophyEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2014 Sochi Russia Russia
Evgeni Plushenko
Yulia Lipnitskaia
Ksenia Stolbova
Fedor Klimov
Elena Ilinykh
Nikita Katsalapov
Tatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
Ekaterina Bobrova
Dmitry Soloviev
Canada Canada
Patrick Chan
Kevin Reynolds
Kaetlyn Osmond
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers
Dylan Moscovitch
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir
USA USA
Jeremy Abbott
Jason Brown
Ashley Wagner
Gracie Gold
Marissa Castelli
Simon Shnapir
Meryl Davis
Charlie White
2018 Pyeongchang Canada Canada
Patrick Chan
Kaetlyn Osmond
Gabrielle Daleman
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
Tessa Virtue
Scott Moir
Unified Team Olympic Athletes from Russia
Mikhail Kolyada
Evgenia Medvedeva
Alina Zagitova
Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov
Natalia Zabiiako
Alexander Enbert
Ekaterina Bobrova
Dmitry Soloviev
USA USA
Nathan Chen
Adam Rippon
Bradie Tennell
Mirai Nagasu
Alexa Scimeca Knierim
Chris Knierim
Maia Shibutani
Alex Shibutani